RS/FL
DS/FL/
A.net/FL
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Jones High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Orlando, Florida
801 S Rio Grande Avenue, Orlando, Florida, 32805, United States
Report
Block
3 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Javeon Hunt
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
4
)
View
News (
3
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
Videos
Upload Video
Athlete RSS Feed
Watch By Meet
Choose...
2019 - NXR South Regional (1)
2018 - New Balance Nationals Outdoor (6)
2018 - Nike Outdoor Nationals (6)
2017 - New Balance Nationals Outdoor (2)
2017 - Nike Outdoor Nationals (2)
2015 - Bob Mosher Wildcat Open (11)
2015 - Jeff Wentworth Invitational (16)
2015 - Lake Highland Elite Classic (8)
2015 - Metro Conference XC Championships (2)
2015 - Pepsi Florida Relays (7)
2014 - Apopka invitational 1 (4)
2014 - Bob Hayes Invitational (2)
2014 - Florida FHSAA Outdoor State Championships (2)
2014 - lake brantley invitational (12)
2014 - Lake Highland Elite Classic (10)
2013 - Florida FHSAA Outdoor State Championships (3)
2013 - Florida State Relays (1)
2013 - Golden South Classic (3)
2013 - Jimmy Carnes Indoor Track and Field Meet (1)
2013 - New York Diamond League - adidas Grand Prix - CANCELED PERMANENTLY (1)
2013 - Pepsi Florida Relays (7)
2013 - USATF National Junior Olympic Track and Field Championships (1)
2012 - Florida FHSAA 2A Region 2 (1)
2012 - Florida FHSAA Outdoor State Championships (17)
2012 - Golden South Classic (1)
2012 - Metro Conference Track Championships (6)
2012 - Metro West XC Championships (2)
2012 - New York Diamond League - adidas Grand Prix - CANCELED PERMANENTLY (1)
2012 - Pepsi Florida Relays (8)
2011 - FACA Winter Clinic (1)
2011 - Florida FHSAA Cross Country State Championships (2)
2011 - Florida FHSAA Outdoor State Championships (19)
2011 - Florida Mountain Dew Cross Country Invitational (3)
2011 - Little Everglades Pre-State Invitational (3)
2011 - Pepsi Florida Relays (7)
2010 - Pepsi Florida Relays (4)
Folders
2011 / 2012 - (4 videos)
All Videos
Search
FHSAA XC Finals 2A Boys Race
Published by
DrBob
Nov 21st 2011, 4:42am
Comments
Florida FHSAA Cross Country State Championships
- Nov 19, 2011
Little Everglades Ranch, Dade City, FL, US
Mens 5k Class 2A XC
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
1119
Unknown Athlete
12
Ransom-Everglade
15:57.00
5:08.1
1
2
70
Main, Alexander
12
Berkeley Prep
16:00.69
5:09.3
2
3
1135
Sharp, Brian
12
Robinson
16:04.76
5:10.6
3
4
693
Papa, Nick
12
Lake Highland Pr
16:20.01
5:15.5
4
5
1120
Scola, Billy
12
Ransom-Everglade
16:23.63
5:16.6
5
6
1060
Kerrigan, Don
12
Pensacola Cathol
16:32.00
5:19.3
6
7
1138
Hickey, Taylor
12
Rockledge
16:32.83
5:19.6
8
1391
Linton, Stanley
12
Wakulla
16:34.76
5:20.2
9
81
Barr, Michael
11
Bishop Kenny
16:35.19
5:20.4
7
10
228
Sayyeau, Cory
11
Cocoa Beach
16:37.58
5:21.1
8
11
772
Cox, Austin
12
Lincoln Park Aca
16:45.15
5:23.6
9
12
1115
Bustamante, Eduard
12
Ransom-Everglade
16:50.26
5:25.2
10
13
85
Vignutti, Cecil
12
Bishop Kenny
16:53.46
5:26.2
11
14
514
Moralez, Christian
Hardee County
16:53.87
5:26.4
15
218
Turner, Gerald
12
Cocoa
16:54.33
5:26.5
16
18
Thimogene, Jims
11
American Heritag
16:54.56
5:26.6
17
607
O'Loughlin, Tim
10
Tampa Jesuit
16:55.43
5:26.9
12
18
942
Klumpp, Jonathan
10
North Broward Pr
16:56.30
5:27.2
19
19
Gazari, Argishti
12
Anclote
16:58.25
5:27.8
20
859
Hodge, Dillon
12
Pedro Menendez
17:00.41
5:28.5
21
71
Majumdar, Shaun
12
Berkeley Prep
17:01.58
5:28.9
13
22
691
Bailey, Peyton
11
Lake Highland Pr
17:04.72
5:29.9
14
23
1256
Jacobsen, Nicolas
8
Saint Andrew's S
17:05.10
5:30.0
15
24
1116
Correa, Gabriel
8
Ransom-Everglade
17:05.12
5:30.0
16
25
572
DelaCruz, Leonel
10
Immokalee
17:06.26
5:30.4
17
26
66
Borland, Maximilia
9
Berkeley Prep
17:07.93
5:30.9
18
27
417
Garcia, Joseph
11
Florida State Un
17:08.22
5:31.0
28
20
Sorrick, Christoph
12
Anclote
17:10.66
5:31.8
29
373
Patterson, Kentre'
11
Episcopal (Jacks
17:12.08
5:32.2
19
30
681
Medina, Erick
11
Labelle
17:13.41
5:32.7
31
356
Davis, James
12
Eastside
17:15.36
5:33.3
20
32
230
Stathis, Costa
11
Cocoa Beach
17:15.51
5:33.3
21
33
84
Perry, Zachary
11
Bishop Kenny
17:16.85
5:33.8
22
34
1010
HURST, MATTHEW
12
Palatka
17:17.92
5:34.1
35
608
Revord, Hunter
9
Tampa Jesuit
17:18.33
5:34.2
23
36
655
Ryan, Wagner
12
Key West
17:18.40
5:34.3
24
37
618
Chenault, Tyrin
12
Jones
17:18.88
5:34.4
25
38
321
Flint, Rufus
12
Doral Academy
17:19.78
5:34.7
26
39
911
Ciccone, Kevin
11
Nature Coast Tec
17:20.57
5:35.0
27
40
1139
Wyllie, Andrew
11
Rutherford
17:22.04
5:35.4
41
1409
Clark, Alec
11
West Florida HS
17:22.23
5:35.5
28
42
771
Bachman, Blake
10
Lincoln Park Aca
17:22.31
5:35.5
29
43
617
Aikens, Terrence
12
Jones
17:22.61
5:35.6
30
44
124
Morris, Matthew
12
The Bolles
17:23.47
5:35.9
31
45
231
Taylor, Dillon
11
Cocoa Beach
17:24.04
5:36.1
32
46
86
Yarborough, David
10
Bishop Kenny
17:24.97
5:36.4
33
47
943
Palermo, Nicholas
12
North Broward Pr
17:26.54
5:36.9
48
530
Steinkemp, Parker
12
Hernando
17:26.86
5:37.0
49
708
Shelton, Dalton
Lake Placid
17:29.30
5:37.8
50
83
Maher, Patrick
12
Bishop Kenny
17:29.65
5:37.9
34
51
622
Hines, Jared
9
Jones
17:30.11
5:38.0
35
52
912
Harkless, James
10
Nature Coast Tec
17:30.73
5:38.2
36
53
913
Moore, Tyler
12
Nature Coast Tec
17:32.32
5:38.7
37
54
1317
Geiman, Sam
9
Suncoast Communi
17:32.77
5:38.9
55
695
Skidlesky, Tyler
9
Lake Highland Pr
17:35.39
5:39.7
38
56
1136
Stanford, Fredrick
10
Robinson
17:35.75
5:39.9
39
57
917
Van Natter, Cody
11
Nature Coast Tec
17:38.04
5:40.6
40
58
570
Cherilus, Frandy
10
Immokalee
17:39.80
5:41.2
41
59
67
Dowdle, James
12
Berkeley Prep
17:40.18
5:41.3
42
60
1413
Sortino, Mark
10
West Florida HS
17:41.44
5:41.7
43
61
706
Velez, George
11
Lake Nona
17:43.49
5:42.3
44
62
229
Selph, Justin
12
Cocoa Beach
17:43.78
5:42.4
45
63
225
Galanopolis, Telly
11
Cocoa Beach
17:45.44
5:43.0
46
64
1059
Engel, Daniel
12
Pensacola Cathol
17:46.28
5:43.2
47
65
122
Ferman, David
12
The Bolles
17:46.32
5:43.3
48
66
1117
Correa, Raphael
12
Ransom-Everglade
17:46.96
5:43.5
49
67
359
QUINTANA, EMILIO
12
Eastside
17:47.65
5:43.7
50
68
486
Buliga, Nick
11
Gulf
17:48.86
5:44.1
51
69
80
Barr, David
10
Bishop Kenny
17:48.99
5:44.1
52
70
361
Thue-Bludworth, Ca
11
Eastside
17:49.50
5:44.3
53
71
743
Casiano, Miguel
11
Lehigh Senior
17:49.80
5:44.4
54
72
1257
Kaleel, Nicholas
11
Saint Andrew's S
17:51.37
5:44.9
55
73
334
Chicas-aguilar, Vi
Dunnellon
17:54.61
5:45.9
74
742
Camacho, Chris
12
Lehigh Senior
17:56.62
5:46.6
56
75
916
Stratton, John
12
Nature Coast Tec
17:57.70
5:46.9
57
76
226
Holst, Brandon
11
Cocoa Beach
17:57.78
5:46.9
58
77
227
Jacovitz, Noah
12
Cocoa Beach
17:58.86
5:47.3
59
78
68
Hill III, John
11
Berkeley Prep
17:59.87
5:47.6
60
79
121
Decker, William
The Bolles
18:01.66
5:48.2
61
80
1114
Bergengruen, Jan
11
Ransom-Everglade
18:01.71
5:48.2
62
81
1085
Gershman, Jordan
11
Pine Crest (Ft.
18:03.22
5:48.7
82
569
Castrol, Manuel
11
Immokalee
18:04.57
5:49.1
63
83
1230
LaNasa, Trey
9
South Walton
18:06.50
5:49.8
84
72
Vasiloudes, Vasili
9
Berkeley Prep
18:06.88
5:49.9
64
85
1255
Heathcott, Colbert
12
Saint Andrew's S
18:10.30
5:51.0
65
86
457
Bobb, Vernon
9
Frostproof
18:10.32
5:51.0
66
87
703
Loyack, Joseph
11
Lake Nona
18:10.38
5:51.0
67
88
119
Cherry, James
12
The Bolles
18:10.97
5:51.2
68
89
1118
Friedman, Adam
10
Ransom-Everglade
18:11.53
5:51.4
69
90
323
Rao Shoy, Jean Pau
12
Doral Academy
18:12.24
5:51.6
70
91
325
Valois-Velez, Miqu
10
Doral Academy
18:12.27
5:51.6
71
92
754
Kieck, James[LP]
12
Lemon Bay
18:13.32
5:51.9
93
1231
Leuze, Jacob
12
South Walton
18:13.83
5:52.1
94
609
Scott, Colin
10
Tampa Jesuit
18:14.36
5:52.3
72
95
1058
Chope, John
10
Pensacola Cathol
18:16.14
5:52.9
73
96
654
Ramirez, Julian
10
Key West
18:16.24
5:52.9
74
97
120
Costa, Josh
9
The Bolles
18:17.66
5:53.3
75
98
656
Tomita, Aeschton
12
Key West
18:21.70
5:54.6
76
99
1411
Qualls, Darrin
12
West Florida HS
18:22.08
5:54.8
77
100
914
Murphy, Stephen
11
Nature Coast Tec
18:23.29
5:55.2
78
101
1134
Mitter, Joseph
12
Robinson
18:23.92
5:55.4
79
102
123
Herrera, Juan
10
The Bolles
18:24.23
5:55.5
80
103
1133
Mills, Richard
12
Robinson
18:24.96
5:55.7
81
104
1132
Jurski, Dylan
11
Robinson
18:25.82
5:56.0
82
105
82
Franco, Bradley
9
Bishop Kenny
18:26.15
5:56.1
83
106
915
Sandifer, William
11
Nature Coast Tec
18:26.90
5:56.3
84
107
705
Peralta, Angelo
11
Lake Nona
18:27.19
5:56.4
85
108
1063
Remich, Michael
10
Pensacola Cathol
18:27.98
5:56.7
86
109
774
May, Justin
11
Lincoln Park Aca
18:28.04
5:56.7
87
110
357
Kumer, Ravi
11
Eastside
18:28.77
5:56.9
88
111
371
McCawley, Peter
10
Episcopal (Jacks
18:29.41
5:57.1
89
112
567
Aguirre, Robert
10
Immokalee
18:32.37
5:58.1
90
113
776
Pruitt, Mark
12
Lincoln Park Aca
18:32.82
5:58.2
91
114
606
Linares, Maxwell
10
Tampa Jesuit
18:32.92
5:58.3
92
115
746
Vazquez, Christian
11
Lehigh Senior
18:34.88
5:58.9
93
116
499
Hernandez, Alejand
11
Gulliver Prep
18:35.50
5:59.1
94
117
320
Dieguez, Frank
12
Doral Academy
18:38.21
6:00.0
95
118
573
gonzalez, marcos
10
Immokalee
18:38.84
6:00.2
96
119
1258
Lundberg, Tony
12
Saint Andrew's S
18:39.46
6:00.4
97
120
775
Pottorff, Caleb
7
Lincoln Park Aca
18:41.35
6:01.0
98
121
319
Acosta, Brian
10
Doral Academy
18:43.46
6:01.6
99
122
500
Hoffman, John
12
Gulliver Prep
18:45.12
6:02.2
100
123
571
Deceus, Jean
12
Immokalee
18:46.08
6:02.5
101
124
652
Guzman, Brock
10
Key West
18:46.08
6:02.5
102
125
604
Cash, Cody
12
Tampa Jesuit
18:46.82
6:02.7
103
126
1254
Gorora, Franklin
12
Saint Andrew's S
18:49.79
6:03.7
104
127
504
Silva, Carlos
10
Gulliver Prep
18:50.75
6:04.0
105
128
503
Ramos, Austin
09
Gulliver Prep
18:51.32
6:04.2
106
129
744
Martinez, Bryan
11
Lehigh Senior
18:51.83
6:04.3
107
130
1412
Slade, Marcus
12
West Florida HS
18:53.60
6:04.9
108
131
773
Craig, Peter
11
Lincoln Park Aca
18:54.17
6:05.1
109
132
324
Sotomayor, Xavier
10
Doral Academy
18:54.20
6:05.1
110
133
458
Galarza, Marcelino
10
Frostproof
18:54.54
6:05.2
111
134
653
Hancock, Tyler
10
Key West
18:55.25
6:05.4
112
135
355
Bowen, James
11
Eastside
18:55.88
6:05.6
113
136
125
Williams, Edward
11
The Bolles
18:56.23
6:05.8
114
137
605
Gourley, Jake
12
Tampa Jesuit
18:56.38
6:05.8
115
138
657
Wagner, Everett
09
Key West
18:57.89
6:06.3
116
139
603
Alvarez, Danny
10
Tampa Jesuit
18:58.24
6:06.4
117
140
702
Loyack, Andrew
10
Lake Nona
18:58.41
6:06.5
118
141
1259
MACDONALD, Lucas
11
Saint Andrew's S
18:58.60
6:06.5
119
142
374
Sweeney, Jack
12
Episcopal (Jacks
19:00.04
6:07.0
120
143
372
Oakley, Lawrence
8
Episcopal (Jacks
19:05.55
6:08.8
121
144
700
Ady, Andrew
9
Lake Nona
19:06.06
6:08.9
122
145
1260
Osherow, Alexander
12
Saint Andrew's S
19:07.43
6:09.4
123
146
375
Van Cleve, Robert
10
Episcopal (Jacks
19:09.45
6:10.0
124
147
692
Fournier, Michael
10
Lake Highland Pr
19:11.07
6:10.5
125
148
69
Longbottom, Gregor
11
Berkeley Prep
19:13.75
6:11.4
126
149
619
Gallego, Michael
10
Jones
19:15.66
6:12.0
127
150
1130
Gross, Benjamin
12
Robinson
19:16.71
6:12.3
128
151
696
Beltz, Austin
12
Lake Highland Pr
19:17.98
6:12.8
129
152
490
Keller, Mike
11
Gulf
19:18.71
6:13.0
130
153
745
Morgan, Jeremy
11
Lehigh Senior
19:19.25
6:13.2
131
154
485
Best, Wesley
9
Gulf
19:19.25
6:13.2
132
155
697
Webster, Sam
10
Lake Highland Pr
19:20.22
6:13.5
133
156
1477
Pino, Juan
10
Gulliver Prep
19:21.34
6:13.8
134
157
704
Machado, Henry
12
Lake Nona
19:23.48
6:14.5
135
158
369
Coston, Mitchell
10
Episcopal (Jacks
19:25.65
6:15.2
136
159
456
Aguilar, Robert
10
Frostproof
19:25.90
6:15.3
137
160
370
Grimes, Patrick
10
Episcopal (Jacks
19:27.00
6:15.7
138
161
1415
Wright, David
11
West Florida HS
19:28.57
6:16.2
139
162
487
Crisafulli, Domeni
10
Gulf
19:29.10
6:16.3
140
163
501
Ito, Kai
11
Gulliver Prep
19:29.71
6:16.5
141
164
461
Rivera, Estevan
11
Frostproof
19:30.06
6:16.6
142
165
701
Gonzalez, Manuel
11
Lake Nona
19:34.81
6:18.2
143
166
488
Demattia, Dustin
10
Gulf
19:39.35
6:19.6
144
167
1057
Byrd, Aaron
10
Pensacola Cathol
19:40.64
6:20.1
145
168
651
Finingen, Bobby
12
Key West
19:42.48
6:20.6
146
169
502
Jimemez, Gabriel
10
Gulliver Prep
19:48.87
6:22.7
147
170
1131
Guyton, John
11
Robinson
19:53.97
6:24.3
148
171
462
Saldana, Edgar
11
Frostproof
19:54.99
6:24.7
149
172
322
Morejon, Alejandro
09
Doral Academy
19:57.59
6:25.5
150
173
741
Argudin, Yordani
--
Lehigh Senior
19:59.77
6:26.2
151
174
489
Jessup, Robby
9
Gulf
20:07.99
6:28.9
152
175
459
Martinez, Jose
11
Frostproof
20:09.54
6:29.4
153
176
1410
Modin, Seth
9
West Florida HS
20:10.37
6:29.6
154
177
568
Lara, Cesar
11
Immokalee
20:24.25
6:34.1
155
178
621
Greenwood, Quincee
12
Jones
20:25.64
6:34.5
156
179
623
Hunt, Javeon
11
Jones
20:37.85
6:38.5
157
180
360
Ruppert, Matthew
10
Eastside
20:39.40
6:39.0
158
181
460
Perez, Fidel
9
Frostproof
20:39.84
6:39.1
159
182
358
Poirier, Thomas
9
Eastside
20:48.94
6:42.0
160
183
1062
Neyman, Edward
9
Pensacola Cathol
20:57.15
6:44.7
161
184
694
Creamer, Carson
11
Lake Highland Pr
21:07.62
6:48.0
162
185
777
Wright, Joshua
11
Lincoln Park Aca
21:11.09
6:49.2
163
186
491
Moore, Patrick
12
Gulf
21:39.83
6:58.4
164
187
620
Glenn, George
10
Jones
22:10.33
7:08.2
165
« Videos attached to Meet: »
3A BOYS RACE STATE 2011
3A GIRLS STATE RACE 2011
4A GIRLS RACE STATE ,2011
Andres Arroyo- Boys 4A FHSAA Champion
Belen Jesuit Boys-Florida FHSAA State Cross Country Finals 2011
Boy 4A Top 10 Awards-Florida FHSAA State Cross Country Finals 201
Boys 1A Team Awards-Florida FHSAA State Cross Country Finals 201
Boys 1A Race Footage (SG) -Florida FHSAA State Cross Country Fina
Boys 1A Top 10 Awards-Florida FHSAA State Cross Country Finals 20
Boys 2A Race Footage (SG) -Florida FHSAA State Cross Country Fina
Boys 2A Team Awards-Florida FHSAA State Cross Country Finals 2011
Boys 2A Top 10 Awards-Florida FHSAA State Cross Country Finals 20
Boys 3A Race Footage-Florida FHSAA State Cross Country Championsh
Boys 3A Team Awards-Florida FHSAA State Cross Country Finals 2011
Boys 3A Top 10 Awards-Florida FHSAA State Cross Country Finals 20
Boys 4A Finish-Florida FHSAA Cross Country Meet 2011
Bridget Blake- Dr. Phillips- Girls 4A FHSAA State Champion
Carlos Miranda- 3A Boys 3rd Place FHSAA State Finals
Chris Derrick and Colby Lowe on last college race - Men's In
Chris Godwin- Runner-up Boys 4A FHSAA State Finals
Daniel Salas- 2nd Place Boys 1A
Danielle Van Liere- 1A Girls 6th Place and Team Champion
Deasha Rogers - Runner Up 2A Girls
Elliot Clemente 3A Boys Champ - FHSAA Florida State Cross Country
Emily Headley- Olympia HS- Girls 4A State Runner-Up
FHSAA XC Finals 1A Boys Race
FHSAA XC Finals 1A Girls Finish
FHSAA XC Finals 2A Boys Race
FHSAA XC Finals 2A Girls Race
Garrett Westlake and Jordan Brown- 1A State Meet Boys
Girls 1A Race Footage-Florida FHSAA State Cross Country Champions
Girls 1A Team Awards-Florida FHSAA State Cross Country Finals 201
Girls 1A Top 10 Awards-Florida FHSAA State Cross Country Finals 2
Girls 2A Race Footage (SG) -Florida FHSAA State Cross Country Fin
Girls 2A Team Awards-Florida FHSAA State Cross Country Finals 201
Girls 2A Top 10 Awards-Florida FHSAA State Cross Country Finals 2
Girls 3A Finish-Florida FHSAA Cross Country Meet 2011
Girls 3A Race Footage-Florida FHSAA State Cross Country Finals 20
Girls 3A Team Awards-Florida FHSAA Cross Country Finals 2011
Girls 3A Top 10 Awards-Florida FHSAA Cross Country Finals 2011
Girls 4A Finish-Florida FHSAA Cross Country Meet 2011
Girls 4A Race Footage-Florida FHSAA State Cross Country Finals 20
Girls 4A Team Awards-Florida FHSAA Cross Country Finals 2011
Girls 4A Top 10 Awards-Florida FHSAA Cross Country Finals 2011
Julie Wollrath- Girls 1A State Champion
Mary Kate Ponder College Announcement-Florida FHSAA Cross Country
Max del Monte- 4A Boys FHSAA Runner-Up
Mitchell Moore- 5th Place Boys 4A State Meet
Olivia Ortiz- Lakewood Ranch- 3A Girls FHSAA State Champion
Providence Girls 1A State Champions-Florida FHSAA State Cross Cou
Ryan Gousse- Boys 1A State Champion
Shelby Davidson- Girls 2A State Champion
Stefanie Kurgatt- Runner Up Girls 1A
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#florida
#fhsaa
#cross
#country
#state
#championships
#state-meet
#high-school
More videos
Boys 2A Race Footage (SG) -Florida FHSAA State Cross Country Finals 2011
Boys Varsity Race Footage - 2011 Mt Dew Invitational
235 shares:
Florida FHSAA Cross Country State Championships
,
American Heritage Track & Field and Cross Country - Plantation, Florida
,
ANCLOTE
,
Berkeley Preparatory School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tampa, Florida
view all
1
like:
ddetorres
view all
0
comment(s)
History for Jones High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Orlando, Florida
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2019
1
2018
6
2017
2
2015
44
33
2014
30
8
2013
18
9
1
2012
36
17
3
2011
36
9
2010
4
3
Show 6 more
Hashtags
#florida
#fhsaa
#cross
#country
#state
#championships
#state-meet
#high-school
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!